girls next door entertainment LLC

271 west 146 street apt 12
new york, new york 10039

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4467638

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GIRLS NEXT DOOR ENTERTAINMENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • ‘Silicon Valley’ star’s true tale delivers love and laughs
    By Sara Stewart - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    It’s the old “Boy meets girl, boy hides girl from his traditional Pakistani family, girl has to be put into medically induced coma because of a mysterious illness” story. Somehow, director Michael Showalter (“Hello, My Name Is Doris”) puts a fresh spin on it. Actually, this strange tale is drawn directly from life: Comedian Kumail...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Girl Scouts Troop Will Expand to 15 Homeless Shelters
    By NIKITA STEWART - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Troop 6000, established in February at a homeless shelter in Queens, is expected to serve about 500 girls throughout New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kushner, Trump Jr. and Manafort to testify next week
    By Danika Fears - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Jared Kushner will testify privately before the Senate Intelligence Committee this Monday, it was reported Wednesday. The White House senior advisor will appear before Congress in a closed-door session as part of the committee’s investigation into Russian interference in the 2016 election. “As Mr. Kushner has been saying since March, he has been and is...

    Source: New York Post: News
girls next door entertainment llc new york ny