girls get even!, inc

4388 broadway
new york, new york 10040

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564475

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GIRLS GET EVEN!, INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Teenager gets prison for pimping out younger girls for sex
    By Lia Eustachewich - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    A California teen was sentenced to 13 years behind bars – just two days after her 18th birthday – for pimping out younger girls for sex, according to a new report. Jelinajane Bedrijo Almario, of Hanford, befriended four girls ages 14 and 15 years old through other friends and social media, then forced them to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • ‘Girls Trip’ is female raunch comedy done right
    By Sara Stewart - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Now this is how you do a female raunch comedy. Equal parts crass, heartfelt and goofy, “Girls Trip” manages to hit all the right notes. It even pulls off something I thought was impossible: An impromptu dance number that, unlike the one in last month’s inferior “Rough Night,” doesn’t come off as a contrived time-waster....

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Girl Scouts Troop Will Expand to 15 Homeless Shelters
    By NIKITA STEWART - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Troop 6000, established in February at a homeless shelter in Queens, is expected to serve about 500 girls throughout New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Get to New York During Penn Station’s Summer Repairs
    By TOM WRIGHT-PIERSANTI - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Starting July 10, repairs at Penn Station will disrupt the daily commute for thousands of Long Island Rail Road and New Jersey Transit riders. Here is a guide to help navigate the rails this summer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
girls get even inc new york ny