giovanni's famous deli-licious LLC

117 murray drive
chester, new york 10918

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4489833

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GIOVANNI'S FAMOUS DELI-LICIOUS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ‘Chester B. Himes: A Biography,’ by Lawrence P. Jackson
    By Kevin Canfield - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    In 1934, when he was 25, Chester Himes published a story in a new magazine called Esquire, joining fellow contributors Ernest Hemingway and Ezra Pound. At 35, Himes sold his debut novel to a major publisher, and by his 45th birthday, he had authored four ambitious books. As middle age dawned, Himes was an established artistic success — and deeply, perennially poor. In those years, Lawrence P. Jackson notes, Himes often “felt famous but destitute, a paradox no one could believe.” Himes’ fiction was well-regarded, but his paychecks were so meager that he had to pawn his typewriter.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Rome Journal: Putting ‘Don Giovanni’ on a Truck, and Returning Opera to Its Roots
    By ELISABETTA POVOLEDO - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Putting into practice the notion that culture is a right, OperaCamion is bringing operas, like Mozart’s “Don Giovanni,” to Rome’s grittier neighborhoods.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Extreme Commuting
    By BRYAN MILLER - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The number of people who commute two hours or more to work is expected to grow, especially now that it is easier to work occasionally from home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Finally, a Well-Staged ‘Don Giovanni’ in New York
    By JAMES JORDEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Ivan Fischer’s version, with his Budapest Festival Orchestra, returns to Lincoln Center’s Mostly Mozart festival next week after a run in 2011.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
giovannis famous delilicious llc chester ny