gio handbags inc.

109 west 38th street
suite 404
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4451997

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GIO HANDBAGS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Michael Kors shares surge as handbag outlook brightens
    By Reuters - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Michael Kors Holdings reported better-than-expected quarterly results on Tuesday and lifted its annual revenue forecast as it opened more stores and benefited from strong demand in China, sending its shares soaring 18 percent. The US fashion accessories maker also for the first time provided an estimate of revenue from its recently announced deal to buy...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Last remaining Nine West stores could soon close
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Nine West is getting ready to lace up its walking boots. The once-ubiquitous mall retailer that became a destination for stilettos, clogs and handbags has been shrinking a few sizes lately — and its stores may soon get boxed up for good, The Post has learned. The 40-year-old brand founded by the late designer Vince...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Burberry to pay $2.54M after stiffing workers on overtime
    By Kaja Whitehouse - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    That’s a lot of purses. Luxury retailer Burberry has agreed to fork over a total of $2.54 million to several hundred of its workers for stiffing them on overtime, according to a deal struck between the luxury-goods maker and the employees’ lawyers. The class-action suit — representing everyone from the upper-crust handbag peddler’s salespeople to...

    Source: New York Post: Business
gio handbags inc new york ny