gimme shelter construction inc.

228 east 45 street, 10th floor
new york, new york 10017

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4576768

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GIMME SHELTER CONSTRUCTION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Gimme Shelter
    By Stitches - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    “Kids are different today, I hear every mother say.” Mick Jagger, 73 years old, in town to see his six-month-old son. Mother’s little helper will be a spry 93 when he take his youngest out for his first cocktail in 2037. That is three wins in a row for the Royals, who have climbed back...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Why brilliant ‘Grey Gardens’ filmmaker became obsessed with Amtrak
    By Barbara Hoffman - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Long into his 80s, Albert Maysles always preferred buses and trains to taxis. “He hated spending money on cabs,” says the “Gimme Shelter” filmmaker’s daughter Rebekah Maysles. “I think he liked taking buses and trains because he could talk to people. He got a lot of pleasure out of that.” In 2015, shortly before his...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • New York Animal Shelter to the Stars Finds New Home
    Thursday Jun 9, 2016

    Animal Haven, a New York animal rescue shelter, lost its lease last year. With the support of celebrities like Nicky Hilton, who helped it raise money, the shelter’s preparing to reopen in a new downtown facility. Photo: Jerritt Clark

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Girl Scouts Troop Will Expand to 15 Homeless Shelters
    By NIKITA STEWART - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Troop 6000, established in February at a homeless shelter in Queens, is expected to serve about 500 girls throughout New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
gimme shelter construction inc new york ny