ghana thinktank, LLC

167 e middle patent road
bedford, new york 10506

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4439042

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CHRISTOPHER ROBBINS
167 E MIDDLE PATENT ROAD
BEDFORD, NEW YORK, 10506

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GHANA THINKTANK, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fired ThinkTank Scholar Launches Website Criticizing Google
    Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The Open Markets team created The Citizens Against Monopoly's website posts with its mission statement as protecting "liberty and democracy from gigantic corporate monopolies. When we criticizedGoogle for its monopoly practices, our program's funding was cut."

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
ghana thinktank llc bedford ny