ges megafour, LLC

421 n. brookhurst st., #128
anaheim, california 92801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4572929

County
ALLEGANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
INC CORPORATE SERVICES
45-04 162ND STREET
SUITE 205
FLUSHING, NEW YORK, 11358

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GES MEGAFOUR, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Economy Needs Amazons, but It Mostly Has GEs
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    When Amazon.com Inc. announced Friday it was buying Whole Foods, the stock market got a taste of something long missing: volatility. If Amazon is one extreme in how companies invest, General Electric is the other, writes Greg Ip.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ChargePoint takes over GE’s 9,800 electric vehicle charging spots
    By Paul Sawers - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Electric vehicle (EV) charging network ChargePoint has revealed that it’s taking over GE’s EV charging network. The deal will see ChargePoint add another 1,800 commercial and 8,000 residential charging spots to its existing network. Founded out of Campbell, Calif. in 2007, ChargePoint is among the biggest EV charging networks in the world, with more than 35,000 charging stations […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • A Lifer at General Electric, John Flannery Is Named Chief Executive
    By JULIE CRESWELL - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    In taking over from Jeffrey R. Immelt, Mr. Flannery will face the challenges of simplifying G.E.’s complex structure and lifting its lagging stock price.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
ges megafour llc anaheim ny