german lane inc.

25-21 34th street
apartment 1a
astoria, new york 11103

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4418488

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GERMAN LANE INC.
2013 - MAXUEL, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kenneth Jay Lane, Jewelry Designer Who Made a Fortune Faking It, Dies at 85
    By ENID NEMY - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Over six decades, Mr. Lane built a global business by making it acceptable and chic for women to wear glittering jewelry of unabashed deception.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chinese Deal Maker Held in Corruption Probe
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Anbang Insurance Chairman Wu Xiaohui, whose company owns New York’s Waldorf Astoria hotel, was detained by a special Chinese investigative unit looking at economic crimes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Ship traffic, July 20
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Ship traffic, July 20Ship trafficCapeBalboa, PanamaPacific Lightering AreaSeven Seas NavigatorAstoria, Ore.SFOEver ExcelID PioneerPort UnknownPort UnknownBusan, South KoreaMol MajestyPolynesiaPapeete, TahitiSFOSeven Seas NavigatorSFOSource:S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
german lane inc astoria ny