gerber properties, LLC

9493 state route 13
camden, new york 13316

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4388361

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GERBER PROPERTIES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Gerber Among The 86% Of Marketers Using Influencers
    Thursday Apr 13, 2017

    Gerber relied on influencers recruited by Linqia to launch its Lil' Beanies treats for toddlers. A recent Linqia survey found that 86% of marketers use influencers as part of their content strategy.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media Insider
  • George Clooney’s Tequila Company Sold for Up to $1 Billion
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Casamigos, which the actor founded with the entertainment impresario Rande Gerber, drew the attention of the spirits giant Diageo.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • George Clooney’s Tequila Company Sold for Up to $1 Billion
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Casamigos, which the actor founded with the entertainment impresario Rande Gerber, drew the attention of the spirits giant Diageo.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recipe for the Tastiest Thai Rice
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    At Long Grain in Camden, Maine, the dish to order is kao klug kapi. Rich and refreshing, this fully loaded rice dish is tasty enough to make even staunch Yankees forgo lobster rolls.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • China's Ghost Cities Keep Up Property-Market Spirits
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Top-tier cities are feeling the chill from tighter consumer credit, but smaller property markets are on a roll.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Property Brother: Trump Remakes The People's House
    Friday Dec 23, 2016

    "I will be so presidential, you won't believe it," President-elect Trump famously said, regularly, over the course of his campaign. But that pivot has yet to arrive.

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog