george's deli, inc.

134 laurel ave.
larchmont, new york 10538

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 27, 2000)

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 27, 1996

NYS DOS ID#
2069984

County
COLUMBIA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1996 - GEORGE'S DELI, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cheese Grotto
    By Joe Ray - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    The Cheese Grotto promises to extend the life of fine cheeses by creating the perfect storage conditions. But in reality, deli wrap just as well.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • George Soros on His Open Society
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    In promoting the "open society," George Soros's deeds undercut his words.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Junior's Restaurants Doubles-Down in Theater District
    Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The owners of Junior’s Restaurant is taking the unusual step of opening a second deli-diner near another 275-seat location in the same neighborhood.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • George Clooney’s Tequila Company Sold for Up to $1 Billion
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Casamigos, which the actor founded with the entertainment impresario Rande Gerber, drew the attention of the spirits giant Diageo.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • George Clooney’s Tequila Company Sold for Up to $1 Billion
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Casamigos, which the actor founded with the entertainment impresario Rande Gerber, drew the attention of the spirits giant Diageo.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Diageo Is Paying $500 a Bottle for George Clooney's Tequila
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Unfortunately for big liquor groups, craft distilling is following the trail blazed by craft brewing

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Patron CEO on $1 Billion Sale of George Clooney's Tequila Brand
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Patron Tequila co-founder J.P. DeJoria comments on Diageo's deal to pay up to $1 billion for Casamigos -- the tequila brand created by George Clooney and Rande Gerber -- and the advice he gave the pair about starting a tequila business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It