george kovacs md, p.c.

23 bond street
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4512549

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GEORGE KOVACS MD, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. But sometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • George Soros on His Open Society
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    In promoting the "open society," George Soros's deeds undercut his words.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Mobile, Desktop Even In Race For Video Eyeballs
    Friday Mar 3, 2017

    Mobile phones and desktops are neck-and-neck when it comes to video viewing. More than half, or about 57%, of consumers around the world watch videos on their mobile phones every day. That's on par with the 58% of consumers who are checking out videos on their computer, according to AOL's State of the Video Industry Global Research Study.

    Source: Media Post: Video Insider
  • When Everyone Zigs, ZAP!
    Monday Dec 2, 2013

    Maintaining your brand's cultural relevance in the age of real-time marketing now means being prepared to use the context of current events whenever they happen. But there are some annual events that always make news, with universal truths that don't require digital newsrooms to put great creative in media context. Case in point, Thanksgiving travel. Nearly everyone travels somewhere Thanksgiving weekend, and whether you're coming or going, you're bound to be waiting somewhere -- especially if you're flying. Which is why ZAPPOS took to the baggage carousels of Houston's George Bush Intercontinental Airport to create a roulette-style game for passengers waiting for their luggage.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • Prince George was not impressed at the Queen's birthday parade
    By Emma Hinchliffe - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    London celebrated Queen Elizabeth II's 91st birthday with Trooping the Colour, her annual birthday parade, on Saturday. 

    The Queen's great-grandson, however, was not impressed. Three-year-old Prince George watched the parade from a balcony (and behind a window) at Buckingham Palace with his family. 

    Looks like a boring parade.

    Image: David Hartley/REX/Shutterstock

    Same.

    Image: Tim Rooke/REX/Shutterstock

    Prince George's 4th birthday is next week, and the Queen's real birthday was back in April. So maybe he was salty she was stealing his birthday week? 

    Prince George not overly impressed by the flyover for great-nan's birthday #troopingthecolour pic.twitter.com/bS7Sr2OlEs

    — Stephen Jones (@SteveJonesPA) June 17, 2017 Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Uk, Royal Family, Prince George, and Queen Elizabeth Ii

    Source: Mashable!
  • George Clooney’s Tequila Company Sold for Up to $1 Billion
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Casamigos, which the actor founded with the entertainment impresario Rande Gerber, drew the attention of the spirits giant Diageo.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • George Clooney’s Tequila Company Sold for Up to $1 Billion
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Casamigos, which the actor founded with the entertainment impresario Rande Gerber, drew the attention of the spirits giant Diageo.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Diageo Is Paying $500 a Bottle for George Clooney's Tequila
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Unfortunately for big liquor groups, craft distilling is following the trail blazed by craft brewing

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News