george & pierce international development corp.

88 greenwich street
apt516
new york, new york 10006

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4415174

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GEORGE & PIERCE INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Harvey Techies Pass Baton, And APIs, To Florida Peers as Irma Nears
    By Angela Shah - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Houston—As Tropical Storm Harvey made landfall in Houston, Florida resident Leah Halbina messaged friends in the city asking how she could help. That was how she found out about Sketch City and the various civic tech projects the group and others were developing to aid rescue efforts, help people find shelter, and tend to other […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Insurance Giant Aetna Is Leaving Hartford for New York City
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Aetna will move to new headquarters in Manhattan, drawn by New York’s emergence as a digital powerhouse, as well as financial incentives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stealthy NY Startup Rocket Pharma Merges With Inotek, Heads to Nasdaq
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Rocket Pharmaceuticals, a stealthy gene therapy startup in New York City, has made its first splash. Through a merger with struggling Inotek Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ: ITEK), Rocket, a company developing treatments for a variety of rare blood diseases, has taken itself public. Rocket shareholders are expected to own 81 percent of the combined company, with Inotek […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Actor Wendell Pierce plans massive housing project in downtown Richmond
    By Kimberly Veklerov - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Actor Wendell Pierce, known for his roles in “The Wire,” “Selma” and other dramas, is diving into Richmond development with a massive, mixed-use project along a historic corridor that’s long been blighted. The project, a few blocks west of the Richmond BART and Amtrak station, will include commercial space on the ground floor for local businesses and tech incubators, Pierce said. Of the 450 units of housing, some will be affordable or subsidized. It’s not Pierce's first development in a struggling city — he built in New Orleans after Hurricane Katrina and in Baltimore following riots over the death of Freddie Gray — but it will be his largest yet.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
george amp pierce international development corp new york ny