geoban, s.a.

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4379645

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
SPAIN

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GEOBAN, S.A.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Benefits Of Serendipity
    Tuesday Feb 21, 2017

    Every now and then, a consumer happens upon a brand by accident and such serendipitous discovery can mean additional business if you plan for it.

    Source: Media Post: Search Insider
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Zettics Hires Adam Guy As VP Of Monetization
    Monday May 12, 2014

    Zettics announced it has hired Adam Guy as its new vice president of monetization. Zettics said Guy will work with its clients to help them market their privacy compliant data to various advertising,publishing and research firms. Prior to joining Zettics, Guy was Senior Vice President of Business Development and Head of Mobile for WPP's Milward Brown Digital.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • How a gang of celebrity moms is helping make sure families don't have to choose between diapers and food
    By Rebecca Ruiz - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Earlier this month, Kerry Washington tweeted a video about dirty diapers to her 4.6 million followers. 

    The minute-long clip featured the Scandal star and mom of two talking not about her infant son, but about the fact that too many parents can't afford diapers and have to choose between them and other essentials like food and medicine. 

    "It's a crime that that would be true, that you would have to choose between feeding your kid or changing their diaper," Washington says. 

    More about Celebrities, Social Good, Activism, Diapers, and Kerry Washington

    Source: Mashable!
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal December 06, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Dec 6, 2016

    Death toll rises to 36 from California warehouse inferno, judge declares mistrial in Walter Scott Case and who spends more during the holidays.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Nintendo’s upcoming Switch titles include Metroid, Mario, Kirby and an in-progress Pokemon RPG
    By Stefan Etienne - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

     Nintendo is back at E3, in much more successful spirits after the sales boom with the Switch’s launch earlier this year. One of the game titles announced include an unnamed and still-in-progress proper Pokemon RPG, built by Game Freaks for the Switch. Updates to other franchises include Metroid Prime 4, Fire Emblem Warriors, a new Kirby title and much-awaited details on the upcoming… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog