gentlemen style corp.

1329 findlay avenue #2
bronx, new york 10456

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4579985

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GENTLEMEN STYLE CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wireless charging is finally coming to the iPhone—or so says one manufacturer
    By Jack Morse - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Throw out your cords, ladies and gentlemen, the iPhone is going wireless. 

    Or so claims the CEO of iPhone manufacturer Wistron Corp, who noted that the next 5.5-inch iPhone would be both waterproof and set up for wireless charging. 

    "Assembly process for the previous generations of [iPhones] have not changed much," CEO Robert Hwang told the Nikkei Asian Review, "though new features like waterproof and wireless charging now require some different testing, and waterproof function will alter the assembly process a bit." Read more...

    More about Apple, Iphone, Smartphones, Wireless Charging, and Iphone 8

    Source: Mashable!
  • Gentlemen, Remix Your Engines
    Monday Nov 4, 2013

    Among the many behaviors adopted by the masses from the democratization of technologies is sound and video remixing. Remixing of old school tracks by DJs, new artists and remixers has given new life to many of our most cherished songs.It was just a matter of time before brand marketers sat up and listened, such as Mercedes-Benz UK and its Sound With Power campaign, which demonstrates the power of the new E63 AMG engine by tapping into consumers' penchant for audio/video remixing.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • Lincoln Center Cultural Innovation Fund Awards Innovation Fund Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The pilot grant program is designed to catalyze access to and participation in cultural opportunities in central Brooklyn and the South Bronx....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • New York Today: New York Today: Washing Windows, 900 Feet Up
    By MEGHAN MCDONALD and ALEXANDRA S. LEVINE - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Thursday: A glimpse into a towering task, closing Rikers Island, and My Bronx Story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Keeping Score: That Was Hit a Country Mile, or 495 Feet if You’re Into Hard Data
    By FILIP BONDY - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Home run mythology must now compete with cutting-edge efforts to quantify mighty blasts from “pitch delivery to the conclusion of the event.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 10 Questions to Ask Before Participating in #GivingTuesday
    By Bryan Roesler - Thursday May 25, 2017

    It’s never too early to start thinking about #GivingTuesday. Perhaps this will be your first year, or maybe it’s already at the heart of your year-end giving strategy – determining whether or not you reach your individual giving goal or blow past it. Hold on! Why would anybody want to […]

    Author information

    Bryan Roesler

    Account Executive at Bloomerang

    Bryan is a Peace Corps business adviser serving in the Ukraine. He was previously an Account Executive at Bloomerang. Prior to Bloomerang, he was Director of Development at Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central Indiana and Assistant Director of Annual Giving at Wabash College.

    Source: Bloomerang