general contracting roofing & siding inc.

4 ann street
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4396717

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GENERAL CONTRACTING ROOFING & SIDING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Considering the Side Effects of Drugmakers’ Money-Back Guarantees
    By KATIE THOMAS and CHARLES ORNSTEIN - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The Trump administration is considering encouraging lowering drug costs through outcome-based contracts, but there is little evidence the approach works.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Texas cuts aid to 'colonias' after years of offering help
    By PAUL J. WEBER, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Lawmakers who represent the border area, and groups that provide help for indigent people there, are worried that concern about the living conditions and health risks in the colonias is flagging in a state government now taking a tougher stance toward immigrants.Since the 1950s, Mexican migrants and families priced out of cities have jerry-built houses on cheap border scrubland from Texas to California, buying illegally subdivided lots from developers beyond the reach of utilities and building codes.Some shanties are made from scraps of plywood, with old campaign yard signs for siding and truck tires used as weights to hold down tarp roofs.The conservative Republicans who controlled Texas government in recent decades opposed illegal immigration but launched a bevy of programs to curb the sanitation problems.Public agencies extended some water and sewer lines, paved roads and looked out for illegal septic tanks and disease-breeding stagnant water.Doctors and medical school students at the University of Texas-Rio Grande Valley who provide vaccinations and free health screenings in about a dozen colonias say there will be fewer visits after losing $7 million as part of higher education budget cuts.According to a 2014 Texas state count, the last available, more than 37,000 people lived in high-risk colonias without potable water or functional sewage.Abbott's decision in June to close the Colonias Initiative Program, the coordinating office for projects, surprised immigrant advocates and was viewed as a loss in the state's attorney general's office, which works to head off new settlements by going after illegal land developers.Democratic state Rep. Mary Gonzalez, who represents more than 250 colonias around El Paso, said the office's demise reflected a tough anti-immigrant tone of this year's legislative session, in which Abbott signed a measure that authorizes police to ask people during routine stops if they are in the country legally.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Someone Sued Because ‘Natural’ Nature Valley Granola Bars Contain Common Pesticide
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Although the term “natural” is not defined by the federal government — allowing basically any food company to slap it on a product’s label — a judge has decided that General Mills’ use of the term to describe granola bars that contain herbicide is not deceptive.A Quartet Of ClaimsFirst, some background: A quartet of lawsuits claimed last summer …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Cal goalkeeper Jonathan Klinsmann joins German side Hertha Berlin
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Cal Golden Bears goalkeeper Jonathan Klinsmann, 20, was awarded a contract with Bundesliga side Hertha Berlin after a trial from the German club. “Jonathan convinced us with his ability, charisma, and ambition,” said Hertha Berlin general manager Michael Preetz. “He’ll now settle with us and develop step by step.” Besides playing for two years with

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
general contracting roofing amp siding inc spring valley ny