gemini wellness services inc.

4295 main street
apt 5b
flushing, new york 11355

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Aug 19, 2014)

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4491144

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GEMINI WELLNESS SERVICES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Old Navy Is Still The Only Part Of Gap Inc. That’s Doing Well
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    As retailers continue to struggle to keep sales up and stores open, Gap Inc. has been able to stay profitable. It’s all thanks to one brand, Old Navy. Propped up by the low-end brandAccording to the company’s earnings statement released late yesterday, sales at comparable stores were up 1% across the whole company, but here’s the problem: All of …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Here's How Much the Military Spends on Transgender Service Members
    By Phil McCausland - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Short answer: No. Studies show that transgender medical costs are fairly negligible for the cash-flush Pentagon.

    Source: NBC News
  • Iamsu! returns to the Bay Area
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    If you had to list torchbearers of Bay Area hip-hop since the leaders of the “hyphy” movement, the HBK Gang (a.k.a. the Heartbreak Gang) would definitely be among the top.The group of local rappers, including Sage the Gemini and P-Lo, was co-founded in 2008 by Richmond rapper Iamsu! — most known for his cameos on songs like “Gas Pedal” and “Function” — while he was still in high school.Iamsu! has since released songs with such rappers as Wiz Khalifa and 2 Chainz, as well as R&B star Tinashe and Oakland’s own Kehlani, and this year alone has released three mixtapes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
gemini wellness services inc flushing ny