gdje equity, LLC

27 halyard rd.
valley stream, new york 11581

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4562298

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SMADAR HARUSH
27 HALYARD RD.
VALLEY STREAM, NEW YORK, 11581

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GDJE EQUITY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Traditional New Media Sees Uptick In Brand Equity
    Wednesday May 3, 2017

    President Trump rails against the press, his rants have have unintended consequences: Many companies have posted big gains in viewing/readership and advertising, and now, brand equity among specificpolitical leaning consumers.

    Source: Media Post: TV Watch
  • Meet The New Breed Of Activist Investors Who Are Trying To Give Silicon Valley A Conscience
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Arjuna Capital, which went to Facebook’s and Google’s recent shareholder meetings with proposals for gender equity disclosure, is the most visible of these firms.

    Last Thursday, hundreds of Facebook shareholders at the company’s annual meeting in Menlo Park, California listened politely as top executives discussed the social media giant’s performance metrics and goals–until Natasha Lamb got up out of her chair and stood to face the board. She demanded that the company address its fake news problem by publishing a formal report about its prevalence on the site and its impact.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company