gateway berkshire real estate & services, LLC

453 stockbridge road
great barrington, massachusetts 01230

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4634552

County
COLUMBIA

Jurisdiction
MASSACHUSETTS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GATEWAY BERKSHIRE REAL ESTATE & SERVICES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Sound Off: Advice for getting started in the world of Bay Area real estate
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    [...] becoming a real estate agent in the Bay Area might be the right career for you but it doesn’t come easy.After you’ve received your real estate license you should join a company that offers an “earn while you learn” training program.[...] if you’re broke and have fire in your belly, get out there and knock doors and leave an introduction at every house in the city.Introduce yourself as the new neighborhood real estate specialist and don’t stop until you have enough repeat clients and referrals to sustain the comfortable income you desire.Real estate isn’t unlike having your own store, restaurant, or other business.With the right attitude to serve and the stamina to work hard everyday, you just might be a perfect candidate for a career in Bay Area real estate.Karin Cunningham, Berkshire Hathaway Home Services California Realty, (650) 438-3504, karinc@bhhscalreal.com.Within the first 30 days of getting your license, organize all of your contacts into a sortable database, including name, phone number, email and mailing address.Contact everyone in the first 30 days to let them know that you in the business; then provide valuable insights to them every month thereafter.Becoming a real estate agent is a truly exciting and sometimes scary decision.For champions, greatness starts with an idea and a burning desire for achievement that is backed by right ACTION.Most people become real estate agents and begin with paralysis of analysis.Join a top real estate company that will invest in training for your success.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Are New Malls Being Built During A Retail Apocalypse?
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    With a record number of recent retail bankruptcies, and national waves of store closings, how is it that there are more malls being built or expanded? Construction on shopping centers and even on enclosed malls is at its highest level since the summer of 2008. Are real estate developers in denial?No, they’re not. It’s just that in-person retail …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
gateway berkshire real estate amp services llc great barrington ny