gary m. hayden CPA p.c.

6 captain''s walk
east setauket, new york 11733

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4373880

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
GARY M. HAYDEN
6 CAPTAIN''S WALK
EAST SETAUKET, NEW YORK, 11733

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GARY M. HAYDEN CPA P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Big Interview: Gen. Michael Hayden
    Friday Apr 10, 2015

    Former CIA and NSA director, General Michael Hayden tells WSJ’s John Bussey why he’s not yet in favor of the preliminary Iran nuclear deal and shares his outlook for fighting extremist groups in hot spots like Iraq and Syria.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: The Big Interview
  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • How To Control Negative Thoughts: A Practical Approach On How To Suffer Less
    By Avery Hayden - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    It is well-known that thoughts create emotions. But, the full consequences of this fact are largely misunderstood. Thoughts create emotions. Then, those emotions guide our behavior. For example, the thought “I’m never going to succeed at school, why should I even study?” creates emotional distress. That emotional distress can easily trigger coping behaviors, like binge-watching […]

    The post How To Control Negative Thoughts: A Practical Approach On How To Suffer Less appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Social Media: Zappos, Match.com & Method Founders
    Monday Mar 26, 2012

    Gary Kremen, founder of Match.com, Eric Ryan, co-founder of Method, and Nick Swinmurn, founder of Zappos.com offer tips for entrepreneurs on how to use Twitter, Facebook and other social media at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in San Francisco. WSJ's small business editor Vanessa O'Connell leads the discussion. (Follow on Twitter #HIBI2012)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Leadership
  • Zappos, Match.com & Method Founders
    Thursday Mar 22, 2012

    Three high-profile founders-- Gary Kremen, founder of Match.com, Eric Ryan, co-founder of Method, and Nick Swinmurn, founder of Zappos.com-- discuss how they got their businesses started at the Wall Street Journal How I Built It event in San Francisco March 21, hosted by the Journal's small-business editor Vanessa O'Connell.#HIB12012

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Leadership
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York