garifuna afro-latino entertainment limited liability company

1510 unionport rd, apt 12h
bronx, new york 10462

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4404860

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GARIFUNA AFRO-LATINO ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Why Did China Detain Anbang’s Chairman? He Tested a Lot of Limits
    By KEITH BRADSHER and SUI-LEE WEE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Wu Xiaohui often skirted the mostly unwritten rules on what Chinese companies are allowed to do, from big deals to an effort to court President Trump’s son-in-law.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Entertainment Companies Back Tech Startup Founded by a Peltz Son
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A start-up co-founded by Nelson Peltz’s 24-year-old son Diesel Peltz has lined up financial backing from several major entertainment companies, according to a person familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • There’s A Limit To Downloading Some Movies On Netflix
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Last fall, Netflix began allowing users to download some content for offline viewing. While the service was a welcome addition for many, it came with a few restrictions, some of which users are just now experiencing: Some shows and movies can only be downloaded a finite number of times. Android Police reports that some users are finding they can’t actually …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Supreme Court Further Limits Plaintiffs' Venue Shopping
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Supreme Court dealt a blow to consumer plaintiffs by limiting where lawsuits against companies with business in multiple states can be heard.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Charter Urges Judge To Throw Out NY's Suit Over Slow Web Connections
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Cable company Charter is asking a judge to dismiss a lawsuit by New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman, who alleges that the company duped consumers by delivering slower-than-advertised broadband speeds.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch