garden state of new jersey data recovery back up corp.

2037 lemoine avenue, suite 144
fort lee, new jersey 07024

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4455843

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GARDEN STATE OF NEW JERSEY DATA RECOVERY BACK UP CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Meet the NJ slugger who’s powering his team toward LLWS
    By Kirsten Fleming - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    He’s New Jersey’s newest slugger — and his swing was molded by some of the Garden State’s biggest Little League legends. When Christopher Cartnick stepped up to the plate Wednesday afternoon in Bristol, Conn., his squad from Jackson’s Holbrook Little League was tied with Upper Providence, from Oaks, Pa., in the Mid-Atlantic Regional Tournament. Cartnick,...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fort Point expands in Ferry Building, fills Marla Bakery space
    By Justin Phillips - Tuesday Mar 7, 2017

    There’s a little bit of a shuffle happening over at the Ferry Building.

    Fort Point is taking over the space formerly occupied by Marla Bakery. This means the beer company is essentially doubling its footprint in the Ferry Building’s North Arcade.

    While the craft beer brand founded by Justin and Tyler Catalana is growing, Marla Bakery from Joe Wolf and Amy Brown, is scaling back to focus on their Outer Richmond spot. They brought back dinner service last year, and since then they’ve been finding small ways to tweak and improve the menu.

    “Essentially we just want to really concentrate building a wonderful program out in Outer Richmond,” Wolf said. “It’s definitely sad to go. The Ferry Building is an amazing community to be a part of.”

    Marla Bakery’s last day of operations at the Ferry Building was Jan. 27.

    The Marla Bakery crew opened its Ferry Building spot in late 2015. Wolf said he was happy with the space, but as a small business the travel demands it required ended up playing a factor in their decision to scale down.

    He said he isn’t ruling out the potential of opening a second location down the road, but for right now, it just isn’t in the cards.

    “Right now, the focus is on one location,” he said.

    Meanwhile, Fort Point said its planning to officially transition the space to a full retail outpost over the next few months, complete with an additional 30 beer garden seats.

    It’s all fast growth for the craft beer team. They serve 650 bar/restaurant accounts in town now, and they’re on track to produce 24,000 barrels this year, roughly double what they produced last year. Just to keep pace, they’ve upgraded the brewery three times.

    Right now, the Fort Point Ferry Building kiosk’s biggest draw is its growlers (glass: $5 deposit; stainless steel: $30 deposit). Happy hour glasses ($7-$8), pretzels ($4) and hot dogs ($6-$7) round out the current offerings. 

    Fort Point Beer Company Kiosk, One Ferry Building, S.F. (415) 818-3993

     

     

     

    Source: SFGATE.com: Inside Scoop
  • Trump Condemns Violence on ‘Many Sides’ in Charlottesville
    By GLENN THRUSH - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Speaking from his golf club in New Jersey, the president did not specifically criticize the marching white supremacists or their Nazi-era slogans.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hear Chris Christie Mock Media Coverage of Beach Trip: ‘Great Bit of Journalism’ (Audio)
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    New Jersey government was shut down over holiday weekend, but governor still spent some time on Island Beach State Park's sandThe New Jersey governor made the front page of a few Garden State newspapers for spending some time on the sands of Island Beach State Park a day earlier, despite a government shutdown closing all state-owned facilities.Christie’s not exactly impressed with the media coverage of his warm-weather jaunt, nor is he embarrassed by it.“What a great bit of journalism by the Star-Ledger,” the 2016 Republican presidential candidate continued.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • New Jersey Transit Train Derails at Penn Station in New York
    By MATTHEW HAAG and MAYA SALAM - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    There was no immediate indication that the derailment had caused any injuries or damage, but all New Jersey Transit and Amtrak trains were delayed at the station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
garden state of new jersey data recovery back up corp fort lee ny