gan israel of queens, inc.

777 old country road,
suite 204
plainview, new york 11803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4395573

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GAN ISRAEL OF QUEENS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Does Trump Get the Israel-Arab Problem?
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    If the Trump administration believes that the goal is "peace between the Israelis and the Palestinians," it is in for disappointment. 

    Source: American Thinker
  • These undergrads built a Generative Adversarial Net that creates art
    By John Mannes - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     I can’t tell you for sure if we’ve reached peak GAN, but there are far more people messing around with them than a year ago. Two undergrads at Williams College taught themselves introductory machine learning and read a lot of papers on the now almost mainstream Generative Adversarial Network before embarking on a project with a professor to build one that could generate art. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • The Blindness of the United Nations
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The entire U.N. appears to be deteriorating into an anti-Israel organization.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Will Netanyahu Seize the Chance for Peace?
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Stronger ties between Washington and Saudi Arabia mean opportunity for Israel.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Jared Kushner Is About to Plunge Into Middle East Diplomacy
    By MARK LANDLER and MAGGIE HABERMAN - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    After meeting with technology executives, Mr. Kushner will travel to Israel for meetings with Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu and the Palestinian leader, Mahmoud Abbas.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Israeli Woman Who Sued El Al for Sexism Wins Landmark Ruling
    By ISABEL KERSHNER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    An Israeli court ruled that moving female passengers at the behest of Orthodox men who object to sitting with them constituted illegal discrimination.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular