gallardo optic inc

181 henry street
new haven, connecticut 06511

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4542311

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GALLARDO OPTIC INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Nokia maker partners with Zeiss on smartphone optics
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    HELSINKI (AP) — HMD Global, the company that's licensed to produce Nokia phones and tablets, says it is partnering with Germany-based Zeiss to produce high quality optics on its new Nokia smartphones.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to replace the missing optical-digital audio output on newer Macs
    By Glenn Fleishman - By Glenn Fleishman - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Jeff K. has a bone to pick with Apple:

    I have a great set of speakers that I connected to my old iMac with a optical audio/mini-plug cable through the headphone jack. They had terrific sound. Imagine my surprise then when I connected the cable to the headphone jack on my new iMac and it wasn’t recognized. I called Apple, and it turns out someone decided to change that part of the audio electronics. No more digital optical. My speakers already have a DAC [digital-to-analog converter] built in, so it’s not a matter of adding one.

    Starting in 2006, Apple incorporated support for S/PDIF, an optical digital connection standard that uses a fiber-optic cable with a Toslink connector or through Mini Toslink, which is compatible with standard 3.5mm audio jacks. This allowed higher-quality digital audio output, and this standard allows for 5.1 and 7.1 surround sound encoding, depending on the source device.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Vertex Shares Haven't Hit Their Apex
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    The ferocious rally in Vertex Pharmaceuticals shares on results in early stage data for its new cystic fibrosis treatment will surely tempt some investors to exit. That may not be wise, though, as the rally is likely to continue.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Lawyer for Donald Trump Jr. says new NY Times report 'much ado about nothing' - WH: Donald Trump Jr. 'did not collude with anybody'
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Source: Fox News
gallardo optic inc new haven ny