galbo tile & stone, inc.

attn: mark r. affronti, esq.
1920 liberty bldg, 424 main st
buffalo, new york 14202

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4373981

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GALBO TILE & STONE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tile really wants you to notice its new Bluetooth trackers
    By Jared Newman - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Until now, Tile has tried to make its item-finding Bluetooth trackers easier to hide with slimmer and smaller designs, but the company’s latest Pro Style and Pro Sport trackers move in the opposite direction. Both are thicker and larger than the basic Tile Mate tracker, and come dressed in different styles–champagne accents for the Style, … Continue reading “Tile really wants you to notice its new Bluetooth trackers”

    Until now, Tile has tried to make its item-finding Bluetooth trackers easier to hide with slimmer and smaller designs, but the company’s latest Pro Style and Pro Sport trackers move in the opposite direction. Both are thicker and larger than the basic Tile Mate tracker, and come dressed in different styles–champagne accents for the Style, gray with treads for the Sport–instead of sterile white.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Suite Spot: Mountain Modern Motel, Jackson Hole, Wyo.
    By Jeanne Cooper - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Just in time for summer adventures in and around Jackson Hole, Wyo., the Mountain Modern Motel opened Memorial Day weekend with a splash ... of red buffalo plaid and other playful decor.The 135 compact rooms, some with platform bunks suited to families, include kitchenettes, subway-tiled bathrooms and “gear walls” with nooks for storing hiking boots and skis and snowboards.Guests also have access to self-serve laundry and a bike and gear repair station.Large-scale images of fly-fishing and the area’s destinations inspire outdoor exploration.Allow one of the hotel’s “wise guides” to help plan excursions or craft a bucket-list package, which with a minimum three-night stay includes daily breakfast, a seven-day park pass to Grand Teton and Yellowstone, hikes, paddleboarding and other outdoor adventures; rates vary by date.The multiuse lobby with cozy seating serves light meals and to-go fare by day and adult beverages by night; soft-serve ice cream is available all day.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Graceful design radiates throughout Oakland hills view home
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Striking detail defines every centimeter of this trilevel that anchors a hillside near East Bay Regional Park.Crisp lines and welcoming spaces complement picture windows and a tile terrace that frames western views of Oakland and the bay.The gourmet kitchen hosts dual ovens, a Wolf cooktop, stone counters and stylish pendant lights, while a pair of ribbon flame fireplaces warm the adjoining great room.A walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe accessorizes a master suite whose spa bathroom enjoys a jetted soaking tub, steam shower and a sauna.An elevator, a wine room, home theater with projection screen, and a gym that opens out to a view terrace all await within the gleaming three-bedroom contemporary.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Award-winning Craftsman in Alameda’s East End
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Wood-framed windows, Douglas fir wainscoting and oak floors grace the interior, and a gleaming kitchen opens out to a wood deck that overlooks a deep backyard.A brick fireplace anchors the formal dining room, and the home opens to a tiled foyer with a bench and a turned staircase.The backyard, which features drought-tolerant landscaping, a brick path and a stone patio, along with a deck and a detached workshop.The master suite includes a private sun deck overlooking the backyard.The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Big Sur’s Ventana resort to reopen with new name
    By Jeanne Cooper - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The campground’s new Bath House will host teak-enclosed tiled showers, heated floors, marble vanities and restrooms.Rates start at $325 per night; an optional $100 fee grants access to Ventana’s fitness center, spa, Social House and two pools.Ventana Big Sur will also debut as the first North American member of Alila Hotels & Resorts, which operates boutique luxury properties in Indonesia, India and Oman.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
galbo tile amp stone inc buffalo ny