gaf enterprises, inc.

2760 middle country rd
lake grove, new york 11755

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1999)

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 16, 1987

NYS DOS ID#
1209229

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1987 - GAF ENTERPRISES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fleet management tracking provider Samsara raises $40M
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rapid changes in the shipping industry has caught the attention of investors who are starting to pour large sums of money into the industry. And likely for good reason: as a future where trucks are run autonomously becomes ever clearer, the sensors and software behind that is going to have to be able to keep up. One company, Samsara, is working on just those kinds of sensors and products to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • CIOs Brand Enterprise Social Tools as Most Overhyped Technology of the Year
    By Arik Hesseldahl - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    Most underhyped? A tie between mobile and security.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • Enterprise Community Partners Receives $3.75 Million for Housing
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    The grant from the Bank of America Charitable Foundation will support affordable housing development in twelve cities....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Enterprise Cloud Adoption: 5 Hard Truths
    By InformationWeek - Wednesday Feb 19, 2014

    Everest Group lead analyst Jimit Arora looks at five factors that can determine successful cloud adoption in the enterprise.

    Source: Information Week