g w y, LLC

15 tanners rd.
great neck, new york 11020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4601526

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
GO WOON YANG
15 TANNERS RD.
GREAT NECK, NEW YORK, 11020

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - G W Y, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • SoFi has applied for a bank charter
    By Ryan Lawler - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     In May, SoFi CEO Michael Cagney told TechCrunch the company would be applying for a bank charter “in the next month.” Well, it’s about a month later, and — surprise! — the company has actually done so. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at NestlĂ©
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump wants to build infrastructure. Here's what NY needs most
    By Anil Ahuja - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    President Donald Trump promised to pour money into infrastructure and now aims to ramp up support for his plan to do so. Cities like New York must prepare to advocate for their priorities, which...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • The Death Of The American Dream: Is Home Ownership Dead?
    Monday Feb 20, 2017

    It seems that baby boomers and millennials have quite a bit in common. Both are losing sight of what was once the great American Dream, a home of one's own. In the past few years, home ownership rateshave fallen to a historic low. And while millennials are part of the issue, a study by the Joint Center for Housing Studies at Harvard found that the 45-64-year-old demographic saw twice the share ofrenter growth of younger households.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Boomers
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
g w y llc great neck ny