g. russo entertainment inc.

156-20 - 90th st.
howard beach, new york 11414

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4396069

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - G. RUSSO ENTERTAINMENT INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Bryce Dallas Howard to make directorial debut
    By Variety - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Howard, best known for starring in “The Help” and “Jurassic World,” is in the early development stages of her first feature directing gig.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Ron Howard talks branded entertainment at Cannes Lions
    By Claire Atkinson - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Imagine Entertainment founder Ron Howard was in Cannes on Friday to advance a plan with marketers to create branded entertainment. He said investment company Raine Group, run by Joe Ravitch and Jeff Sine, had helped the firm broaden its business plan beyond making movies and TV series. “We have occasionally done some branded-content business, but...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Woody Harrelson On Ron Howard Directing Han Solo: ‘The Force Is With Us’
    By Mike Ryan - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    We asked Woody Harrelson for his thoughts on Ron Howard taking over the Han Solo movie.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Names & Faces: Frank Howard, Brittney Griner
    Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Frank Howard The former Washington Senator is no longer the home run king of D.C. after the Nationals’ Ryan Zimmerman passed him Sunday with his 238th career homer, all in a Washington uniform. “Ryan Zimmerman — this guy is something very special,” Howard said in a statement. “... If he continues putting these kind of numbers up for another six, eight, 10 years, this young man is going to walk into Cooperstown, N.Y., and into baseball’s Hall of Fame. You want to know how I feel about it? Nobody is happier for him than me.” Howard had 237 of his 382 career home runs with the Senators from 1965-71, including a career-high 48 homers in 1969. and 44 each in ’68 and ’70.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Trouble brewing: Lawsuit may force closure of Caffé Trieste
    By Romalyn Schmaltz, Hoodline - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Legendary coffeehouse Caffè Trieste has been serving North Beach since 1956, but after 60 years, the son of the late founder has filed a lawsuit that could force the business to close permanently.

    According to documents filed on June 22, 2017 with San Francisco Superior Court, Fabio G. Giotta is suing shareholder and manager Ida Zoubi, his niece; shareholder and trustee Adrienne Giotta, his brother's widow; Caffè Trieste Superb Coffees (CTSC), Inc.; and its parent company, Caffè Trieste, Incorporated (CTI).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
g russo entertainment inc howard beach ny