g.q. dunton, inc.

21 grant st.
copiague, new york 11726

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4409383

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - G.Q. DUNTON, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Is Your Brand Safety Up To Snuff? Stop Wasting Good Money On Bad Impressions
    Friday Mar 17, 2017

    It's the day before your new health and wellness campaign launch and the agency has assured you everything is on track to be successful. The programmatic partners have everything in place and havegiven the thumbs up to your brand-spankin' new digital creative - you know, the banners that expand into full-page takeovers showcasing amazing videos and slideshows.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Health
  • Fans Collaborate With Brand On Silk Soymilk Ads
    Monday Jun 3, 2013

    When an established brand alters the taste of its product, things can go really well or send consumers fleeing to find an alternative brand. Judging by the YouTube comments on Silk Soymilk's brandchannel, feedback is split down the middle. On the flip side, consumers seemed to enjoy the campaign supporting the flavor change.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • With a ton of cardboard boxes, you could make your very own Optimus Prime costume
    By Angela Paviera - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Time to transform and roll out... the duct tape and cardboard boxes! Here's how you can make your own DIY Optimus Prime costume using a bunch of old boxes, popsicle sticks and some spray paint. 

    Visit CineFix for more episodes and movie-related content. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Mashable Video, Robot, Robotics, and Costume Squad

    Source: Mashable!
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Small Business Report, September 1, 2015
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Sep 1, 2015

    Another trend small businesses may consider to retain talent; and perks to keep an older workforce interested and engaged.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal June 19, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Another car attack in London, President Trump's lawyer denies he Is under investigation, and tourists flock to Death Valley as temperatures swell into triple digits.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning