g.e.m. restoration corp.

179 saratoga ave 71
yonkers, new york 10705

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4449141

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - G.E.M. RESTORATION CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Tencent Could Give Pocket Gems Foothold In China
    Monday May 15, 2017

    Tencent just put another $90 million in mobile gaming startup Pocket Gems -- an interesting development because the Chinese tech giant is expected to give the US-based Pocket Gems a foothold in amarket overflowing with opportunity.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • California may restore broadband privacy rules killed by Congress and Trump
    By Jon Brodkin - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    State law could protect customers' browsing history, but FCC rule is still dead.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • California may restore broadband privacy rules killed by Congress and Trump
    By Jon Brodkin - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    State law could protect customers' browsing history, but FCC rule is still dead.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Trump Signs Bill Meant to Restore Trust in V.A.
    By MAGGIE HABERMAN and NICHOLAS FANDOS - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The legislation aims to make it easier for the Department of Veterans Affairs to remove poor-performing employees and to promote whistle-blowing.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Seattle Tudor
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    With a gorgeous view of the lake and surrounding Cascade Mountains, the classic Tudor home is a true waterside gem.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Rhode Island Foundation Awarded $45 Million in 2016
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Saturday May 27, 2017

    The foundation recognized a number of gifts made during the year to a multimillion-dollar campaign to restore Roger Williams Park in Providence....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Homes Where You Can While Away the Hours
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Three properties that have incorporated clock towers, new and restored, into their living spaces

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular