g & v trinity group, inc.

8857 alexander road suite 100a
batavia, new york 14020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4607329

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - G & V TRINITY GROUP, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Burger King's Machado, GE's Comstock Among Ad Club Of NY Honorees
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The Advertising Club of New York Is honoring industry luminaries at a New York gala July 18. The group's annual Advertising People of the Year awards celebrates talent across five categories who havemade outstanding contributions to advertising and who have been active in furthering the industry's standards, creative excellence and social responsibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Alas, Poor Yik Yak: Social Net Loses Engineers, Users
    Tuesday Apr 25, 2017

    This week, digital payments platform Square Inc. bought Yik Yak's entire engineering team, paying under $3 million for a group of less than ten personnel.

    Source: Media Post: The Social Graf
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • AT&T Could Dominate Video Distribution After Merger, Groups Warn
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    AT&T's proposed $85 billion merger with Time Warner could enable the company to "utterly dominate" the video distribution market, a coalition of advocacy groups warns in a letter to Attorney GeneralJeff Sessions.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Australian Journalist’s Trump Teardown Goes Viral Amid Interest in G-20
    By MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    The video’s popularity emphasizes how viral videos have become increasingly political, and that interest in gatherings of world leaders is broadening.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
g amp v trinity group inc batavia ny