g & v mechanical, inc.

9320a roosevelt ave., ste. 3a
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4396349

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - G & V MECHANICAL, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Time Inc. Debuts Video Series For Facebook's Watch Platform
    Monday Sep 11, 2017

    The show, produced by Time Inc. Productions, challenges award-winning chef Robin Bashinsky and millennial food writer Sara Tane to create a better dish based off a viral food video.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Elon Musk urges the UN to ban artificially intelligent killer robots
    By Michael Grothaus - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    The Tesla CEO along with 115 other experts in robotics and AI have signed a letter warning of “a third revolution in warfare,” reports the BBC. The experts want the UN to add artificially intelligent and autonomous mechanized weapons to the list of weapons banned under the UN Convention on Certain Conventional Weapons (CCW), which … Continue reading “Elon Musk urges the UN to ban artificially intelligent killer robots”

    The Tesla CEO along with 115 other experts in robotics and AI have signed a letter warning of “a third revolution in warfare,” reports the BBC. The experts want the UN to add artificially intelligent and autonomous mechanized weapons to the list of weapons banned under the UN Convention on Certain Conventional Weapons (CCW), which currently includes devices ranging from land mines to laser weapons. The short letter is extremely urgent in its tone, ending with:

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Mt. Sinai's new therapy dog is a mutt with a mission
    By Peter D'Amato - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Midway through his shift at Mount Sinai’s Kravis Children’s Hospital, the health system’s youngest worker was doing his rounds—on four legs. Professor Bunsen...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Sierra Trading Post Re-Launches Brand With Campaign From Grey NY
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    STP promotes its vast selection, well-known brands and comparatively small prices, as the go-to emporium for everybody's apparel and gear needs for outdoor accessibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
g amp v mechanical inc jackson heights ny