g&r gates & iron works corp.

1515 macombs road
bronx, new york 10452

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4536935

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - G&R GATES & IRON WORKS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Gates Foundation Announces Latest 'Grand Challenges' Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation awarded Phase I grants of $100,000 to twenty-eight researchers working in four global health-related areas....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Bill Gates Backs Fourth Metamaterials Spinout, Pivotal Commware
    By Benjamin Romano - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Pivotal Commware, a year-old metamaterials startup built inside patent licensing and invention business Intellectual Ventures, has raised $17 million from investors including Bill Gates. If that sounds familiar, it should. Pivotal is the fourth Gates-backed company to spin out of Intellectual Ventures armed with software-driven radio-wave bending metamaterials technology. Like its sister companies in satellite […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • “Five Questions For …” Houston Technology Center’s Deborah Mansfield
    By Angela Shah - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Houston—Before Deborah Mansfield joined the Houston Technology Center, she was a bench scientist working in genetics and a grants manager at the University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center. Those positions, along with an MBA earned during weekend classes and a hands-on education of “the ABCs of business” at a Houston retailer, together give Mansfield […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • IBM to Help BMW Ride on the Cloud
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    International Business Machines Corp. said Wednesday it is working with BMW to provide cloud-based data management for the German automaker’s recently launched connected car initiative, a move by the centenarian tech giant.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • This guy's homemade 'Iron Man' suit looks like it came straight from Tony Stark himself
    By Yi Shu Ng - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    This Iron Man suit is so realistic, you wouldn't be surprised if Robert Downey Jr. himself built it.

    Taiwanese cosplay enthusiast Wu Yo-ting has managed to create a homemade Iron Man costume from scratch, and it looks just like the real deal.

    It comes complete with light-up chest and hand beams, and a visor that flips up on its own:

    A post shared by Yo Ting - Wu (@yo_ting_wu) on

    Wu is part of a group of costume enthusiasts named Masker, which is comprised largely of Iron Man fans. Masker uses foam that's usually found in yoga mats and hockey pads to make their costumes.  Read more...

    More about Marvel, Taiwan, Iron Man, Taiwanese, and Iron Man Robot

    Source: Mashable!
  • How to use BeyondCorp to ditch your VPN, improve security and go to the cloud
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog