g & h piping repair inc.

37-29 98th street
corona, new york 11368

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4419486

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - G & H PIPING REPAIR INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Innovative weed pipe has a built-in cereal bowl. Whhhaaaaa?
    By Brian Koerber - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Smoking weed and eating cereal go together like peanut butter and jelly, so why not do both at the same time?

    Cannabis technology has boomed since recent legalization, but among the various
    THC extraction processes and fancy vapes, there is a new bowl that can do something all others can't: hold food like a food bowl.

    Yes, some genius decided to combine a glass weed pipe, commonly called a bowl, with a food bowl, creating a very important mythical stoner invention. Here you have it: the Breakfast Bowl Wake 'n' Bake Pipe.

    Source: Mashable!
  • “Panels Not Pipes” Will Obstruct Path of Pipelines with Better Options
    By Ruth McCambridge - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A new intriguing tactic is being employed by ranchers whose land is in danger of being taken by eminent domain for the Keystone XL pipeline.

    The post “Panels Not Pipes” Will Obstruct Path of Pipelines with Better Options appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • How to Get to New York During Penn Station’s Summer Repairs
    By TOM WRIGHT-PIERSANTI - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Starting July 10, repairs at Penn Station will disrupt the daily commute for thousands of Long Island Rail Road and New Jersey Transit riders. Here is a guide to help navigate the rails this summer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This repair wrap is 100 times stronger than duct tape
    By Nicole Cammorata - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    It’s hard being The Incredible Hulk. People always ask why you’re green, the army keeps hunting you down, and it’s impossible to find purple shorts that actually fit. But most of all, you keep breaking stuff. And unlike other billionaire superheroes (cough, Bruce Wayne, cough) you can’t afford to just go out and buy new things every time you lose your cool and go on a smashing rampage.

    But there are some great supplies that can work miracles, like the FiberFix Repair Wrap: 3-Roll Bundle. This repair wrap is 100 times stronger than duct tape and lets you easily fix a multitude of things. From broom cracks to split pipes to snapped garden tools, FiberFix is the home improvement solution you’ve been waiting for.  Read more...

    More about Home, Repair, Mashable Shopping, Shopping Stackcommerce, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • The Latest: Contract workers injured in school collapse
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    A contractor that was issued a permit for gas piping and meter work at a Minneapolis school where an explosion and partial collapse killed two people and injured at least seven others says its employees were among the injured.A statement early Thursday from Master Mechanical Inc. says the company is grateful to first responders and bystanders who came to the aid of the injured, including its employees.The Star Tribune reports that city records show Master Mechanical was issued a permit for "gas piping and hooking up meter" at the school's address.The fire chief says the exact cause of the explosion remains unclear.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
g amp h piping repair inc corona ny