g & g export-import inc

141-65, 85th road
apt 2d
jamaica, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4447416

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BIJOY KUMAR NANDY
14165 85TH RD APT 2D
BRIARWOOD, NEW YORK, 11435

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - G & G EXPORT-IMPORT INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • AMI increases 'Men's Journal' Circ, 'Men's Fitness' Goes All-Digital
    Monday Aug 14, 2017

    American Media Inc. is folding print subscriptions to 'Men's Fitness' into its other male-focused brand, 'Men's Journal,' thereby increasing the latter's print circulation. The 'Men's Fitness' sitereaches more than 10 million monthly unique visitors.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Developer cites surging e-commerce demand in $78 million deal for Jamaica industrial buildings
    By Daniel Geiger - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Citing the growing demand for warehouse space spurred by e-commerce, Madison Realty Capital has closed on a $78 million purchase of a pair of neighboring industrial buildings in Jamaica and has...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
g amp g exportimport inc jamaica ny