g & at distributors inc.

84 brook avenue
bay shore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4368900

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - G & AT DISTRIBUTORS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pauly Shore returns from the '90s to play Stephen Miller and oh, it's good
    By Heather Dockray - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Stephen Miller, a man who wakes up every morning and puts on a human costume from his closet, is hands down the most unwatchable official in Trump's entire administration.

    So who better to play him and make him irritated than Pauly Shore, the '90s stoner icon best known for hits like Jury Duty and Encino Man?

    Watch this Funny or Die clip in lieu of the actual press conference, please.  Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Funny Or Die, Stephen Miller, Pauly Shore, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Bulleit Bourbon maker responds to heiress' claims of discrimination
    By Michelle Robertson - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Hollis Bulleit left the bourbon distillery her father founded eight months ago after 25 years at the company. She says she was pushed out of Bulleit Fronteir Whiskey, which is owned by global distributor Diageo, because she identifies as lesbian.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Celadon Hires Turnaround Expert
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Celadon Group Inc., one of the largest trucking companies in the U.S. specializing in long-haul transport, is bringing in a turnaround expert to lead the operator as it tries to shore up its troubled finances.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Ray Nutt Named CEO of Fathom Events
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Owned by AMC Entertainment Inc., Cinemark Holdings Inc. and Regal Entertainment Group, Fathom Events is a domestic distributor of event cinema, including live performances, sporting events and classic films.“As CEO of Fathom Events, I look forward to growing Fathom’s existing program verticals and identifying programming opportunities that will bring new and exciting cinematic experiences to the big screen for our Fathom fans and benefit our content providers, all exhibitor partners, employees and shareholders,” Nutt said in a statement.“Just as movie theatres provide the best consumer experience for enjoying a movie, theatres can be a fantastic venue for other content,” said Adam Aron, AMC CEO and President.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • U.S. cable firms embrace former foe Netflix
    By Reuters - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    (Reuters) — A growing number of U.S. cable operators are forming alliances with Netflix Inc, a shift that is helping the streaming pioneer add customers as its largest single market matures. No. 3 distributor Charter Communications Inc is expected to make Netflix available through its set-top boxes, joining more than a dozen top U.S. pay television […]

    Source: VentureBeat
g amp at distributors inc bay shore ny