fxb inc.

98 lacrue ave., suite 210
glen mills, pennsylvania 19342

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4618426

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
PENNSYLVANIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FXB ENGINEERING
2014 - FXB INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Kyle Busch wins Xfinity Zippo 200 at Watkins Glen
    By John Kekis - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    WATKINS GLEN, N.Y. — If Kyle Busch seemed to take a bit longer to take his customary bow after a NASCAR victory, it was understandable.Busch recovered from a spinout and a pit road penalty and survived a late restart to win the Zippo 200 on Saturday, his first triumph at Watkins Glen International in the Xfinity series and 90th in his career.Busch topped the Penske Racing duo of Joey Logano and Brad Keselowski and easily beat them on a restart with three laps to go.Busch has also won 39 Cup races and 48 Truck Series races for 177 overall NASCAR wins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Adventures in Capitalism: Yoplait Learns to Manufacture Authenticity to Go With Its Yogurt
    By CHARLES DUHIGG - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    As Greek yogurt’s popularity soared, Yoplait struggled to market its own version. Then it decided to develop something else: a compelling story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Truex wins fuel-mileage gamble at The Glen
    By Chronicle news services - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Martin Truex Jr. won a fuel-mileage gamble, holding off Matt Kenseth on the final lap to capture the NASCAR Cup race at Watkins Glen (N.Y.) International on Sunday.Trailing by 3 seconds after saving fuel for several laps, Truex assumed the lead in his No. 78 Toyota and, despite a bobble and locking the brakes as Kenseth challenged on the last lap, won for the fourth time this season.Truex boosted his playoff points total to 34, nearly double that of second-place Jimmie Johnson (18) as his best season shows no signs of tailing off.“I feel like with the way we run, coupled with the bonus points, we should be a lock” for the season finale in Homestead, Fla., Truex said.Antron Brown, who was second at Sonoma Raceway last weekend, raced to victory in the Top Fuel final at the Northwest Nationals in Kent, Wash.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Tanya's big Glen regret
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Elon Musk announces underground Hyperloop that does NY to DC in 29 minutes
    By Chris Mills - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    On Thursday, Elon Musk announced that he's secured "verbal government approval," whatever that is, to build a Hyperloop linking Washington DC to New York City, stopping in Baltimore and Philadelphia on the way.

    Source: Fox News Tech
fxb inc glen mills ny