future leaders foundation incorporated

6035 broadway #6j
bronx, new york 10471

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4612626

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FUTURE LEADERS FOUNDATION INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Barr Foundation Names 2017 Fellows
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    The annual program recognizes exemplary leaders from diverse backgrounds, organizations, and fields in the greater Boston area....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Rita Allen Foundation Announces 2017 Scholars
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    The annual program recognizes young leaders in biomedical science, providing them with $110,000 annually for up to five years to conduct innovative research....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Manhattan Skyscraper Linked to Iran Can Be Seized by U.S., Jury Finds
    By VIVIAN WANG - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A federal panel concluded that the majority owners of 650 Fifth Avenue violated sanctions against Iran and laundered money through a shell company for an Iranian bank.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Aspiring Nonprofit Leaders of Color Face Structural Bias, Study Finds
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    The report from the Building Movement Project and the Casey Foundation finds that people of color are no less qualified or ambitious than whites but face systemic bias....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
future leaders foundation incorporated bronx ny