furr-ever homes feline foster network inc.

89 bear swamp rd
chenango forks, new york 13746

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4345477

County
BROOME

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FURR-EVER HOMES FELINE FOSTER NETWORK INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Digging Fork Functions: What Is A Digging Fork Used For In Gardens
    By Darcy Larum - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    By Darcy Larum, Landscape Designer As you become a more seasoned gardener, your gardening tool collection tends to grow. Generally, we all start out with the basics: a spade for big jobs, a trowel for small jobs and, of course, pruners. While, you could probably get by with just these three tools, they’re not always the most efficient for every gardening job. For example, have you ever tried to dig into rocky or extremely compacted, clay soil with a garden spade? It can be back breaking work. Using a digging fork for a job like this can reduce much of the strain on your body and tools. Continue reading to learn when to use digging forks in garden projects. Digging Fork Functions There are a few different types of garden forks. Each type is made for specific purposes. The basic garden fork, or compost fork, is a large fork with

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Tips On Using A Garden Fork – Learn When To Use A Garden Fork
    By Ilana Goldowitz Jimenez - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    By Ilana Goldowitz Jimenez, Plant Scientist & Writer What is a gardening fork? A gardening fork is one of the most important tools to have around the garden, along with a shovel, rake, and pair of shears. Available forks include large versions for upright work and small ones for more detailed, low-to-the-ground tasks. Types of Gardening Forks First, there are the forks used for digging or aerating soil: the garden fork, digging fork (a.k.a. spading fork), and border fork. Garden fork – The garden fork is the largest of these and is useful for larger spaces. When to use a garden fork? These tough tools are great for heavier tasks like breaking up hard soil or establishing a new garden. Other garden fork uses include double digging and aerating soil. They are especially useful if you have heavy clay or compacted soil. Digging fork – A cousin of the garden

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • China’s New Bridges: Rising High, but Buried in Debt
    By CHRIS BUCKLEY - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    China has built hundreds of dazzling new bridges, including the longest and highest, but many have fostered debt and corruption.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 150 Executives Commit to Fostering Diversity and Inclusion
    By ELIZABETH OLSON - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    A new initiative will have executives at companies like PricewaterhouseCoopers and Procter & Gamble share how to promote open discussion among employees.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For Your Consideration: An Increasingly Lavish Emmy Campaign Season
    By JOHN KOBLIN and BROOKS BARNES - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Encouraged by streaming services like Netflix, networks are spending heavily to get their shows noticed by prospective Emmy voters.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page