fun time hospitality, LLC

245 main st., ste. 620
white plains, new york 10601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452665

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FUN TIME HOSPITALITY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • NY hospital offers to treat stricken British infant
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • CIA Director Pompeo slams NY Times for outing covert officer
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • ‘Do Not Become Alarmed,’ by Maile Meloy
    By S. Kirk Walsh - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Over the past 15 years, the author has established her reputation as a deft storyteller with her impressive prose, economical delivery and skillful ventriloquism, convincingly inhabiting the perspectives of a wide array of characters.“Do Not Become Alarmed” opens with two cousins — film producer Liv and full-time mom Nora, who are traveling with their respective families on a luxury vacation:The cruise ship towered over the dock in San Pedro like an enormous white layer cake, or a floating apartment building.Initially, the opening scenes veer toward comedic commentary on the professional floating hospitality industry — similar to the ironic spirit of David Foster Wallace’s famous essay “A Supposedly Fun Thing I’ll Never Do Again” — but quickly Meloy’s fictional narrative takes a sharp turn into an entirely different terrain.Predictably, in a way, one misadventure buckles into another, after a collision causes a flat tire and the families end up on a deserted beach while awaiting their return ride to the ship.The tranquil spot appears idyllic enough as the kids race into the water and the guide, Pedro, furnishes frozen rum drinks.Told in rotating third-person perspectives, Meloy moves among her ever-expanding cast of characters (20 in all) of different ages, classes and races, rarely missing a narrative beat.There are flirtations and betrayals, rare birds and crocodiles, drug dealers and addicts, kidnappers and murderers, and even train hopping.His heart rate jumped once, when a skunk scurried past the lemon tree near the front door.[...] the author leaves the reader with many questions about contemporary parenting:

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Good, Bad and Just Plain Ugly
    By James Sullivan - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dialogue with your donors, clients or prospects begins with good data; we all know that one tenet of direct mail—garbage in and out. When we go to the mailbox, a treasure trove of information on fun, as well as vital information, awaits us. Some good, some bad and at most, lame or even useless...

    The post Personalization: Good, Bad and Just Plain Ugly appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Gunman Kills Doctor and Himself in Bronx Hospital Shooting; 6 Others Hurt
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The gunman, who was wearing a white lab coat, opened fire with an assault rifle inside Bronx-Lebanon Hospital Center, officials said.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
fun time hospitality llc white plains ny