fulton community laundrymat inc.

395 a fulton ave
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4353058

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FULTON COMMUNITY LAUNDRYMAT INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Meet the Graduates of Walmart Academy
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Our reporter explains how a story about the retailer’s training program didn’t turn out as he expected — instead he learned about the trainees themselves.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • The Commons brings food, music, fun to S.F. Civic Center
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    The city of San Francisco is throwing another block party in the Civic Center on Thursday, Sept. 21, bringing everything from food and music to giant Scrabble and roller skating into the open spaces near City Hall. The event known as the Commons is an effort to utilize open space around the Civic Center. The free community-friendly events have been hosted there on the third Thursday evening of every month since July, with one more block party on the books for Oct. 19. Events in UN Plaza, Civic Center Plaza and Fulton Street (between the Asian Art Museum and public library) include bocce ball, art installations and wild cards including Skee-Ball and skating.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
fulton community laundrymat inc hempstead ny