fullbeauty brands, l.p.

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4604046

County

Jurisdiction

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - FULLBEAUTY BRANDS, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A&E Network Kicks Off 'Brave Storytellers' Brand Campaign
    Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A&E's new brand campaign targets more millennials for its unscripted programming. A&E wants to build on its high-rated reality TV programs, such as "'Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath."

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. Butsometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • Why are these weird distorted brand logos so funny?
    By Patrick Kulp - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    A ridiculous new aesthetic of corporate mockery is taking hold online. 

    A strain of dedicated Photoshop artists have inexplicably committed themselves to jumbling major brand logos into nonsense words — and their work is oddly amusing.

    "Subway, Eat Fresh," for instance, is remixed into "Sbubby, eef freef." Burger King is "Bubker Kirg, Have It In a Way."

    As with most weird internet trends, there's already an entire section of Reddit (r/Sbubby) dedicated to the form. There, users have been diligently reimagining dozens of recognizable businesses for months. Some of their handiwork surfaced on Twitter this week in a viral post. Read more...

    More about Sbubby, Business, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
fullbeauty brands lp ny