fuentes films studios LLC

603 isham street, suite 4-h
new york, new york 10034

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4540243

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOHN FUENTES
603 ISHAM STREET, SUITE 4-H
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10034

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FUENTES FILMS STUDIOS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hollywood studios steering clear of ‘Vladimir Putin’ characters
    By Richard Morgan - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Two upcoming Hollywood movies are steering clear of Vladimir Putin. Fearful that hostile parties would attempt to hack their networks, two studios are omitting a character based on the Russian president from a couple of 2018 films, according to a report on Wednesday. Putin will end up on the cutting room floor despite the original...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Rare Louis Armstrong Footage Acquired by Museum
    Thursday Apr 21, 2016

    The Louis Armstrong House Museum has acquired the only known film footage of "Satchmo" in a recording studio. Image: Everett Collection

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Neighbor uses baseball bat to stop man who stabbed relatives
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    ANAHEIM, Calif. — A 20-year-old man was arrested after he stabbed four relatives in a family dispute that was broken up by a neighbor with a baseball bat, Southern California police said Tuesday. The Anaheim Police Department booked Gino Liam Fuentes into jail on four counts of attempted murder and one count of elder abuse....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Joe Quenqua Joins 42West as a Managing Director
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    In that role, Quenqua built and led a bicoastal team as well, executing corporate and consumer campaigns for major clients such as Amazon Studios, Netflix, HBO, The Walt Disney Company, Viacom, NBC/Universal, Sony Pictures Entertainment, Conde Nast Entertainment and Relativity Media.Prior to DKC, Quenqua spent 11 years at Walt Disney Studios, where he led the national media strategies across all film titles and brands including Pixar, Marvel, DreamWorks and all Disney live-action and animation.[...] before Disney, Quenqua served as vice president of film in the New York office of MPRm Public Relations, where he lead both theatrical release and award campaigns for studios and independent distributors.“Joe’s many years of experience in the film world, not to mention his recent success in the digital, streaming and live events spaces, make him a formidable addition to our staff,” Dart, Lundberg and Mayer said in a joint statement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • The strange places to catch stars filming in New York
    By Lauren Steussy - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    The film industry in New York City is getting crowded. A decade ago, TV shows and movies could easily film on the steps of City Hall, in Times Square and in Central Park. Now, with the explosion of television and a booming film industry in New York City, destinations common in the early aughts are...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
fuentes films studios llc new york ny