fu star asian kitchen, inc.

1185 vestal ave
binghamton, new york 13903

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4377180

County
BROOME

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FU STAR ASIAN KITCHEN, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • N.Y. man raped, smothered 11-year-old girl
    By (Binghamton, N.Y.) Press & Sun Bulletin - By (Binghamton, N.Y.) Press & Sun Bulletin - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    District Attorney Joseph McBride said an autopsy determined the caused of death of Jacelyn O'Connor as asphyxiation "due to smothering." 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • This is what 'The Bachelorette' would look like if all the contestants were Asian
    By Yvette Tan - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Ever imagined what The Bachelorette would look like with a cast of Asian men?

    For one, they take their shoes off before they enter the house, and pop pepcid before they drink alcohol.

    But jokes aside, Wong Fu Productions' eight-minute parody video aims to highlight the lack of diversity in mainstream media.

    "We made the video to poke fun at yet another example that Asian men aren't viewed as desirable in mainstream media," Philip Wang from Wong Fu Productions told Next Shark.

    "We started joking that the only way an Asian guy was gonna make it past the first round [of The Bachelorette] is if they were all Asian. It is a joke but sometimes you just have to force it in people's faces...and that's when people's minds open, hopefully." Read more...

    More about Diversity, Asian, The Bachelorette, Representation, and Wong Fu Productions

    Source: Mashable!
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
fu star asian kitchen inc binghamton ny