ftr restoration corp.

856-2 johnson avenue
ronkonkoma, new york 11779

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4496376

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FTR RESTORATION CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • California may restore broadband privacy rules killed by Congress and Trump
    By Jon Brodkin - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    State law could protect customers' browsing history, but FCC rule is still dead.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Entelo steps up its AI game with $20M Series C 
    By John Mannes - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

     The race to crown a winner in the AI-powered recruiting software space is on. With both Workey and Mya nabbing rounds in the last few weeks, the timing is prime for a few players to seek advantage in the form of growth capital. This seems to be exactly what Entelo, a six-year-old player in the space, is doing. The company is announcing a $20 million Series C round of financing today led by U.S. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • California may restore broadband privacy rules killed by Congress and Trump
    By Jon Brodkin - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    State law could protect customers' browsing history, but FCC rule is still dead.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Trump Signs Bill Meant to Restore Trust in V.A.
    By MAGGIE HABERMAN and NICHOLAS FANDOS - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The legislation aims to make it easier for the Department of Veterans Affairs to remove poor-performing employees and to promote whistle-blowing.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rhode Island Foundation Awarded $45 Million in 2016
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Saturday May 27, 2017

    The foundation recognized a number of gifts made during the year to a multimillion-dollar campaign to restore Roger Williams Park in Providence....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Homes Where You Can While Away the Hours
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Three properties that have incorporated clock towers, new and restored, into their living spaces

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Single-player modding returns to GTA V after publisher takedown
    By Kyle Orland - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Popular OpenIV tool restored after discussions, changes to protect multiplayer.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular