ftp securities LLC

601 california street
22nd floor
san francisco, california 94108

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4340103

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FT PARTNERS SECURITIES LLC
2013 - FTP SECURITIES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • SF Deltas ride early goal to another victory over the Eddies
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    An early own goal by FC Edmonton ended up being the difference maker as San Francisco secured their third victory of the season over the Canadian team. The 1-0 result moved the Deltas into sole possession of second place in the NASL with three games remaining in the Spring Season. In the eighth minute, a

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
  • Belcampo revamps San Francisco restaurant
    By Justin Phillips - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Accel, GV-backed Sense Raises $10M To Keep “Gig Workers” On Board
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The new tech economy, as well as a longstanding trend toward outsourcing, has boosted the number of “gig workers” who rely on temporary assignments to earn a living. With a lack of income security and sometimes without benefits, these workers may run low on job satisfaction and loyalty to their employers. The founders of San […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Arson investigators search for motive of California fires
    By PAUL ELIAS, Associated Press - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — San Francisco Bay Area developers are on edge and boosting security at building sites in the region after four recent fires destroyed under-construction apartments in a region often divided by affordable housing politics.Magganas and Emeryville developer Rick Holliday say they are rebuilding under heightened security, including beefed-up patrols and additional surveillance cameras.Magganas and Holliday say ATF officials have so far shared little about their investigation, which was sidetracked by a Dec. 2 warehouse fire in Oakland that killed 36 people and diverted the agency's attention.Builders throughout the region navigate thickets of building regulations and bureaucracy and often run into opposition from organized groups who simply oppose more development or advocate for more affordable housing and open space like the San Francisco Bay Area Planning and Urban Research Association, better known as the civic planning organization SPUR.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Startup Pioneers EV-to-Grid Technology in Pilot at UC San Diego
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Nuvve, a San Diego cleantech startup, has begun a pilot project with UC San Diego that is intended to demonstrate the feasibility of using electric vehicles as a kind of collective energy storage reservoir for the power grid. After securing a $4.2 million grant from the California Energy Commission this week, Nuvve and UC San […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
ftp securities llc san francisco ny