fs warriors football club, inc.

107 lincoln road
franklin square, new york 11010

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4365818

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FS WARRIORS FOOTBALL CLUB, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • This Soccer Club Has Everything You’d Want Except ...
    By LEANDER SCHAERLAECKENS - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Asbury Park F.C. has devised a plan to maintain the perfect record. Forever.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Whole Foods Became the Organic Giant
    By ERIC OWLES - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Over several decades, John Mackey grew a 2,000 square-foot store in Austin into a $13.4 billion deal with Amazon.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘I Have Stopped Taking My Notebooks and Pens to Meetings’
    By LELA MOORE and JULIA SIMON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Our Top 10 Comments of the Week: Readers debate being interrupted at work, the shooting of a politician and the fate of American “Dreamers.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Snapchat launches location sharing feature Snap Map
    By Josh Constine - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Snapchat’s next big feature wants to get you to meet up with friends in real-life rather than just watching each other’s lives on your phones. Snap Map lets you share your current location, which appears to friends on a map and updates when you open Snapchat. It’s rolling out today to all iOS and Android users globally. “We’ve built a whole new way to explore… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Monday Through Friday Morning Quarterbacking
    Thursday Nov 17, 2016

    Chuck Olney's official title is director of business development, sports authority field at Mile High, Denver Broncos Football Club, but his informal title is "quarterback." At least that's how hedescribed his role from a media and marketing perspective. "My job is to play quarterback with all the different types of assets the Broncos have -- the stadium has," he said during the openingkeynote at OMMA Denver this morning. By assets, Olney meant the organic media the stadium and the football franchise have in reaching fans, including social media feeds, but also its conventional"radio, TV and outdoor" advertising assets, as well as some not-so-obvious ones. A good example of that, he said, is its partnership with electronic ticketing agent Ticketmaster. Once a fanpurchases a ticket for one of the events he's marketing, he said he will work with Ticketmaster to go back to the "credit card company" to get a better profile of who the consumer is in order tofine-tune his media and marketing strategy.

    Source: Media Post: Show Daily
  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch