fs business consulting inc.

81 lenox road
west babylon, new york 11704

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4567431

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FS BUSINESS CONSULTING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • West Virginia University Researchers Find Fiat Chrysler Diesel-Emissions Discrepancies
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    West Virginia University researchers found Fiat Chrysler Automobiles NV vehicles with diesel engines produced significant emissions discrepancies between the road and the lab, resembling earlier conclusions they reached with Volkswagen AG cars that helped expose a long-running deception.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • For Sale: A $7 Million Wild West Town
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    As a family-owned amusement park opens for the summer, its owners of 43 years ponder its future. Step inside Donley’s Wild West Town in Union, Ill. in 360-degree video.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tennis star James Blake agrees not to sue city in exchange for fellowship
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Tennis star James Blake has agreed to drop his right to sue New York after he was mistakenly arrested and tackled by police. In exchange, a legal fellowship will be created in his name that will...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • The Small Business Report, November 3, 2015
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Nov 3, 2015

    Small and large companies tinker with closing on Black Friday; which businesses retirees are exploring; and the people at the office who do well at delivering bad news, like firings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • When Mom and Pop Can’t Sell the Farm (or in This Case, the Theme Park)
    By LIZ MOYER - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Larry and Helene Donley want the Wild West Town they built to survive them, but their sons and grandchildren are ready to move on. What to do?

    Source: NYT > Home Page