fresh to you cafe & bakery, inc.

104 stanton street
northport, new york 11768

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4590436

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FRESH TO YOU CAFE & BAKERY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Live out your true aquatic destiny at this mermaid cafe
    By Yvette Tan - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    This is finally where you can let your hair down and tail free.

    At the Mermaid Island Cafe in Thailand, guests are given mermaid tails to wear upon entry as they lounge around the candy coloured premises.

    The blue-and-pink-themed eatery is located in the province of Pathum Thani, just north of Bangkok.

    A post shared by Mu-Mu♡NAMIKO_MORI (@namikomori) on

    People have flocked in droves to take photos of this amazingly Instagrammable cafe. 

    A post shared by Mermaid Island Cafe 💜🌊Thailand (@mermaidislandcafe) on Read more...

    More about Thailand, Mermaid, Mermaid Cafe, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Small Bakery Changes Name After Legal Threat From Pillsbury Doughboy’s Lawyer
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A small bakery that hasn’t even been open for a year is already having to spend thousands of dollars to change its name after General Mills took issue with the shop’s use of the term “doughboy.”Two weeks after Doughboy’s Bake Shoppe — named after the nickname for the father of one of the owners — opened in January, the …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • BIZ DEV: Terri & Sandy Lands Hain Celestial Pantry
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Hain Celestial Group is appointing Terri & Sandy (T&S) as its first-ever AOR for its four Pantry Brands following a full agency review.

    Prior, advertising was handled through a mix ofin-house and project-based work from varying agencies.

    T&S will be responsible for developing creative for MaraNatha, Imagine, Spectrum and Rudi’s Organic Bakery through online videocontent, digital, social and in-store.

    Hain Celestial is projected to spend $5-$10 million annually to support this collection of better-for-you brands, originally established in July 2016.Their first collaboration will debut in the fall.

    Media will be handled by Women’s Marketing, who also handles media on other Hain brands/divisions.

    “Terri & Sandy arerecognized in the industry as iconic and passionate brand builders, and we are really excited to partner with them as we live into our purpose 'To Create and Inspire A Healthier Way of Life,'" saysLeah Dunmore, Vice President of Marketing, Better-for-you Pantry at Hain Celestial.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • BIZ DEV: Terri & Sandy Lands Hain Celestial Pantry
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Hain Celestial Group is appointing Terri & Sandy (T&S) as its first-ever AOR for its four Pantry Brands following a full agency review.

    Prior, advertising was handled through a mix ofin-house and project-based work from varying agencies.

    T&S will be responsible for developing creative for MaraNatha, Imagine, Spectrum and Rudi’s Organic Bakery through online videocontent, digital, social and in-store.

    Hain Celestial is projected to spend $5-$10 million annually to support this collection of better-for-you brands, originally established in July 2016.Their first collaboration will debut in the fall.

    Media will be handled by Women’s Marketing, who also handles media on other Hain brands/divisions.

    “Terri & Sandy arerecognized in the industry as iconic and passionate brand builders, and we are really excited to partner with them as we live into our purpose 'To Create and Inspire A Healthier Way of Life,'" saysLeah Dunmore, Vice President of Marketing, Better-for-you Pantry at Hain Celestial.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • The Small Business Report, August 18, 2015
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Aug 18, 2015

    The pluses and minuses of an open-hiring policy...you'll hear from a bakery owner who swears by it; and where there's an opportunity for entrepreneurs in California's drought.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Keep Your Fruits and Veggies Fresh With This Discounted Rubbermaid Container
    By Shep McAllister on Deals, shared by Shep McAllister to Lifehacker - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Usually, when there’s a deal on Rubbermaid’s top-selling FreshWorks containers, it’s on the 2-pack. But today, you can augment your collection with an individual large container for $12, the lowest price in over a month.

    Read more...

    Source: Lifehacker
  • A Street Fight Among Grocers to Deliver Your Milk, Eggs, Bananas
    By RACHEL ABRAMS - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Bananas can’t get cold. Milk mustn’t tip. Online food delivery still trips up companies. A day on the truck shows why.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Salad Kits And Snack Packs Recalled For Potential Listeria Contamination
    By Laura Northrup - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    When you opt to eat a salad or some precut fruits and vegetables for a snack, you’re usually making a healthier decision. But some salad and snack kits, most of which were sold at Kroger-owned stores, have been recalled for potential contamination with Listeria, a foodborne pathogen that can have life-threatening complications. Affected products came from CC Kitchens in Ohio, …

    Source: The Consumerist