fresh n nu, inc.

208 coram-mt. sinai road
coram, new york 11727

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4563948

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FRESH N NU, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Trademarks show Amazon has sights on meal-kits, “single cow burgers” and other fast food options
    By Ingrid Lunden - Monday Jul 17, 2017

     Amazon has made no secret of its ambitions to expand into more fresh food services, from its own, homegrown efforts like AmazonFresh for groceries (first launched in 2013) and Amazon Restaurants for restaurant delivery (first launched in 2014), through to its most recent plan to acquire Whole Foods for $13.7 billion. In fact, the company has its sights set on a number of other culinary areas,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • A Street Fight Among Grocers to Deliver Your Milk, Eggs, Bananas
    By RACHEL ABRAMS - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Bananas can’t get cold. Milk mustn’t tip. Online food delivery still trips up companies. A day on the truck shows why.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Science is turning to ICOs for its incubator
    By Katie Roof - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

     There has been a wave of startups turning to initial coin offerings, known as ICOs, to raise funding through digital currency and now at least one fund is doing this, too. Science Inc., the LA-based team co-founded by Peter Pham and Mike Jones, which has incubated startups like Dollar Shave Club, DogVacay and Wishbone, is launching a fund for blockchain startups and plans to raise the… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • NFL Explores Tie-Up With Firm Owned by Jerry Jones and N.Y. Yankees
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    A combination of Legends Hospitality and NFL On Location would potentially provide travel and ticket services for the world’s biggest sporting events

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • What Snapchat Teaches About Teen Marketing
    Thursday Feb 9, 2017

    So far, the year's top business story has been the long-awaited Snap Inc. IPO. The company plans to go public next month in a $3 billion offering which could give it a market cap of up to $25 billion.The IPO outlines how the company's signature Snapchat product boasts 158 million daily users, who consume over 10 billion videos each day. Snap Inc. grossed over $400 million in revenue last year andis aiming for $1 billion this year.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Teens
  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
fresh n nu inc coram ny