freedom solutions and investing, LLC

189-14 45th rd
flushing, new york 11358

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4512288

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FREEDOM SOLUTIONS AND INVESTING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • F-Prime Capital Leads $15M Investment in Wellframe
    By Business Wire - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Wellframe, a leading mobile-enabled care management solution provider, today announced the organization's Series B round of financing, led by F-Prime Capital, with participation from existing investors including DFJ, who led the company's...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Bay Area political events: peace talk, environment
    By Sarah Ravani - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Bay Area political events: peace talk, environmentPolitical events in the Bay AreaThe East Bay and San Francisco branches of the Women’s International League for Peace and Freedom present historian, author and activist Roxanne Dunbar-Ortiz to discuss the history of wars and gun violence and possible solutions.Environmental action: A conversation with the Sierra Club’s executive director and local environmental justice groups on what people can do to take action against President Trump’s environmental agenda.Health care film: A free screening of Now Is the Time:Healthcare for Everybody and discussion on single-payer health care.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Trend Micro Launches New $100 Million Venture Fund
    By Business Wire - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Trend Micro Incorporated (TYO: 4704; TSE: 4704), a global leader in cybersecurity solutions, today announced the launch of a corporate venture fund to explore emerging technology markets. With an initial investment of $100...

    Source: VentureBeat
freedom solutions and investing llc flushing ny